In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 468,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
689 SqFt
$ 468,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
689 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 689
Square Footage 689 sqft
Price per Sqft $679
MLS® Listing ID R2965252
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $334/mo
Year Built 1993
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
This is it! A very quiet, East facing one bedroom unit overlooking the courtyard with functional floor plan. Centrally located, 5 min walk to Garden City Shopping Centre where you will find lots good restaurants, coffee shop, banks, grocery stores, medical clinic etc. 4 min drive to Richmond Centre, easy transit. Great school catchment: Currie Elementary and Palmer Secondary. Property is tenanted over the years in its original condition, will be sold as is, need complete update, bring in your renovation ideas! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations