In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 425,000
Est. payment | /mo
3,000 SqFt
$ 425,000
Est. payment | /mo
3,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3000
Square Footage 3,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $141
MLS® Listing ID NB111115
Lot Size 9,106 Sqft
Acres 0.20905115
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Charming house with Attached Apartment in Downtown Campbellton. This can either be your main residence or a business venture. This charming home is steps away from the iconic waterfront, civic center, and local attractions. Many historic features were maintained throughout the house, making it a classic. The flexible apartment or in-law suite makes this a rewarding investment. Whether you're ready to embrace the hospitality business or simply enjoy the charm of downtown living. Previously operated as a successful Bed and Breakfast. Call your favorite REALTOR to schedule a visit today. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0